COVID-10 Policies

We are thankful to be able to host an event and have your participation. We need your assistance in following these policies to ensure we can continue hosting and participating in BJJ events. With that said, we are implementing the following policies for this event.

- Temperature checks will be conducted at the door. Anyone 100 degrees or higher will be refused entry.

- If you have knowingly had contact with someone that has had COVID-19 over the past 14 days, we ask that you do not enter the premises. The same request applies if you are experiencing symptoms: cough, fever, sore throat, loss of smell/taste, etc.

- Masks are required to enter the facility and we ask that you wear them at all times unless you are actively competing, in the coaches chair, or eating/drinking. Children 2 and under are not required to wear a mask.

- When leaving the facility, all attendees are to use the side exit door. This is the help limit congestion at the front of the facility and concession areas.

- We ask that competitors arrive no earlier than 1 1/2 hours prior to their competition time. Adult competitors that want to weigh in earlier may enter for weigh ins, but we would appreciate if you would leave immediately after to help us keep the number of people in the facility down.

- We have padded the schedule a bit to allow us to periodically clean the mats and barricades. This may cause us to run ahead of schedule. Please pay attention to the P/A calls for your staging times and be prepared to compete prior to your scheduled time.

GI Male > White > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

250011

1st

Jonathan woods

Team Vaghi

2nd

Jeremy Volner

Team Vaghi

3rd

Tyler Janes

St. Charles MMA

250011 GI Male > White > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs ) Jonathan woods Team Vaghi Jeremy Volner Team Vaghi Tyler Janes St. Charles MMA

GI Male > White > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

250059

1st

Steven Weathers II

Revive BJJ

2nd

Tad Cravens

Pedigo Submission Fighting

3rd

Adam Reynolds

Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu

250059 GI Male > White > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs ) Steven Weathers II Revive BJJ Tad Cravens Pedigo Submission Fighting Adam Reynolds Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu

GI Male > White > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

250107

1st

Adam Wilson

North Broadway Jiu Jitsu

2nd

Lucas White

Pedigo Submission Fighting

3rd

Colin Parker

Arnold BJJ

250107 GI Male > White > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs ) Adam Wilson North Broadway Jiu Jitsu Lucas White Pedigo Submission Fighting Colin Parker Arnold BJJ

GI Male > White > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

250155

1st

Nic Demetrulias

Head Nod HQ

2nd

Dane Tucker

Head Nod HQ

3rd

Ian McLain

Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu

250155 GI Male > White > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs ) Nic Demetrulias Head Nod HQ Dane Tucker Head Nod HQ Ian McLain Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu

GI Male > White > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

250203

1st

Dylan Fitzgerald

Pedigo Submission Fighting

2nd

Jacob Sieberg

Tac Team Jiu Jitsu

3rd

Jesse Mcmahill

GFTeam - Gendai Budo

250203 GI Male > White > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs ) Dylan Fitzgerald Pedigo Submission Fighting Jacob Sieberg Tac Team Jiu Jitsu Jesse Mcmahill GFTeam - Gendai Budo

GI Male > White > Adult > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs )

250251

1st

Zachary Carnes

Tac Team Jiu Jitsu

2nd

Joel Anguiano

Lawrence County Boxing

3rd

Aaron Kinder

Team Vaghi

250251 GI Male > White > Adult > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs ) Zachary Carnes Tac Team Jiu Jitsu Joel Anguiano Lawrence County Boxing Aaron Kinder Team Vaghi

GI Male > White > Adult > Ultra Heavy ( up to 999 lbs )

250347

1st

Dylan Hogan

Wolves Den MMA

2nd

Jeff Hartsoe

Head Nod HQ

3rd

Darayvion Ester

Cerberus BJJ

250347 GI Male > White > Adult > Ultra Heavy ( up to 999 lbs ) Dylan Hogan Wolves Den MMA Jeff Hartsoe Head Nod HQ Darayvion Ester Cerberus BJJ

GI Female > White > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 120 lbs )

250443

1st

Michelle Manzione

Pedigo Submission Fighting

2nd

Ashlie Woodruff

Republic Martial Arts Academy

250443 GI Female > White > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 120 lbs ) Michelle Manzione Pedigo Submission Fighting Ashlie Woodruff Republic Martial Arts Academy

GI Female > White > Adult > Feather ( up to 135 lbs )

250491

1st

Miranda Bennett

Republic Martial Arts Academy

2nd

Molly James

Tac Team Jiu Jitsu

250491 GI Female > White > Adult > Feather ( up to 135 lbs ) Miranda Bennett Republic Martial Arts Academy Molly James Tac Team Jiu Jitsu

GI Female > White > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 180 lbs )

250635

1st

Darcie Manning obrien

Tac Team Jiu Jitsu

2nd

Katie Whitaker

Pedigo Submission Fighting

250635 GI Female > White > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 180 lbs ) Darcie Manning obrien Tac Team Jiu Jitsu Katie Whitaker Pedigo Submission Fighting

GI Male > White > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

250827

1st

Tad Cravens

Pedigo Submission Fighting

2nd

Greg Woods

Pedigo Submission Fighting

3rd

Colin Parker

Arnold BJJ

250827 GI Male > White > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs ) Tad Cravens Pedigo Submission Fighting Greg Woods Pedigo Submission Fighting Colin Parker Arnold BJJ

GI Male > White > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs )

250876

1st

Zachary Carnes

Tac Team Jiu Jitsu

2nd

Dylan Hogan

Wolves Den MMA

3rd

Joel Anguiano

Lawrence County Boxing

250876 GI Male > White > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs ) Zachary Carnes Tac Team Jiu Jitsu Dylan Hogan Wolves Den MMA Joel Anguiano Lawrence County Boxing

GI Female > White > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 135 lbs )

250925

1st

Miranda Bennett

Republic Martial Arts Academy

2nd

Michelle Manzione

Pedigo Submission Fighting

3rd

Josephine Anderson

Illinois BJJ Academy

250925 GI Female > White > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 135 lbs ) Miranda Bennett Republic Martial Arts Academy Michelle Manzione Pedigo Submission Fighting Josephine Anderson Illinois BJJ Academy

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

250012

1st

Holden Mccormick

Team Vaghi

2nd

Michael Hadden

Bloomington Team One

250012 GI Male > Blue > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs ) Holden Mccormick Team Vaghi Michael Hadden Bloomington Team One

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

250060

1st

Aaron Schlosser

Arnold BJJ

2nd

Michael Garner

Team Vaghi

250060 GI Male > Blue > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs ) Aaron Schlosser Arnold BJJ Michael Garner Team Vaghi

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

250108

1st

brendan cadwallader

Team Vaghi

2nd

luke ebers

Wolves Den MMA

250108 GI Male > Blue > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs ) brendan cadwallader Team Vaghi luke ebers Wolves Den MMA

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

250204

1st

lyle purdy

Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2nd

Austin Johnson

Gracie Humaitá (Columbia)

3rd

Murodbek Choriev

Revive BJJ

250204 GI Male > Blue > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs ) lyle purdy Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ Austin Johnson Gracie Humaitá (Columbia) Murodbek Choriev Revive BJJ

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Super Heavy ( up to 235 lbs )

250300

1st

Cameron Reynolds

Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu

2nd

Justin Jones

Perryville Jiu Jitsu

250300 GI Male > Blue > Adult > Super Heavy ( up to 235 lbs ) Cameron Reynolds Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu Justin Jones Perryville Jiu Jitsu

GI Female > Blue > Adult > Feather ( up to 135 lbs )

250492

1st

Sara Averett

Illinois BJJ Academy

2nd

Samantha Lawrence

Springfield BJJ

250492 GI Female > Blue > Adult > Feather ( up to 135 lbs ) Sara Averett Illinois BJJ Academy Samantha Lawrence Springfield BJJ

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs )

250877

1st

Murodbek Choriev

Revive BJJ

2nd

Justin Jones

Perryville Jiu Jitsu

3rd

Austin Johnson

Gracie Humaitá (Columbia)

250877 GI Male > Blue > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs ) Murodbek Choriev Revive BJJ Justin Jones Perryville Jiu Jitsu Austin Johnson Gracie Humaitá (Columbia)

GI Male > Purple > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

250205

1st

Jesse Noell

Pedigo Submission Fighting

2nd

Chase Griffin

Lawrence County Boxing

250205 GI Male > Purple > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs ) Jesse Noell Pedigo Submission Fighting Chase Griffin Lawrence County Boxing

GI Male > Brown > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs )

250879

1st

Clay Mayfield

Pedigo Submission Fighting

2nd

Shayne Goforth

Lawrence County Boxing

250879 GI Male > Brown > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs ) Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting Shayne Goforth Lawrence County Boxing

GI Male > Black > Adult > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs )

250255

1st

NIck Sanders

Tac Team Jiu Jitsu

2nd

Clay Mayfield

Pedigo Submission Fighting

250255 GI Male > Black > Adult > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs ) NIck Sanders Tac Team Jiu Jitsu Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting

GI Male > Black > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs )

250880

1st

NIck Sanders

Tac Team Jiu Jitsu

2nd

Tariq Ahmad

Katamedo Jujitsu

250880 GI Male > Black > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs ) NIck Sanders Tac Team Jiu Jitsu Tariq Ahmad Katamedo Jujitsu

No Gi Male > Novice > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

250016

1st

LaMont Snipes

St. Charles MMA

2nd

Jesse Burlingame

Victory MMA (Farmington)

3rd

Toktosun Kubatali

10th Planet

250016 No Gi Male > Novice > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs ) LaMont Snipes St. Charles MMA Jesse Burlingame Victory MMA (Farmington) Toktosun Kubatali 10th Planet

No Gi Male > Novice > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

250064

1st

foster ehrie

Pedigo Submission Fighting

2nd

Adam Reynolds

Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu

3rd

Logan Johnson

St. Charles MMA

250064 No Gi Male > Novice > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs ) foster ehrie Pedigo Submission Fighting Adam Reynolds Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu Logan Johnson St. Charles MMA

No Gi Male > Novice > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

250112

1st

Jon Marsh

Springfield BJJ

2nd

Jacob Thrasher

Pedigo Submission Fighting

3rd

Tony DeVasto

Katamedo Jujitsu

250112 No Gi Male > Novice > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs ) Jon Marsh Springfield BJJ Jacob Thrasher Pedigo Submission Fighting Tony DeVasto Katamedo Jujitsu

No Gi Male > Novice > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

250208

1st

Ian McLain

Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu

2nd

Jacob Sieberg

Tac Team Jiu Jitsu

250208 No Gi Male > Novice > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs ) Ian McLain Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu Jacob Sieberg Tac Team Jiu Jitsu

No Gi Male > Novice > Adult > Super Heavy ( up to 235 lbs )

250304

1st

Dan Shucart

Tac Team Jiu Jitsu

2nd

Aaron Kinder

Team Vaghi

3rd

Guy Harminson

Pedigo Submission Fighting

250304 No Gi Male > Novice > Adult > Super Heavy ( up to 235 lbs ) Dan Shucart Tac Team Jiu Jitsu Aaron Kinder Team Vaghi Guy Harminson Pedigo Submission Fighting

No Gi Male > Novice > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs )

250881

1st

Ian McLain

Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu

2nd

Lucas White

Pedigo Submission Fighting

250881 No Gi Male > Novice > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs ) Ian McLain Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu Lucas White Pedigo Submission Fighting

No Gi Male > Beginner > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

250017

1st

Bryan Allen

Head Nod HQ

2nd

Bryce Allen

Head Nod HQ

3rd

Preston Pennington

Pedigo Submission Fighting

250017 No Gi Male > Beginner > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs ) Bryan Allen Head Nod HQ Bryce Allen Head Nod HQ Preston Pennington Pedigo Submission Fighting

No Gi Male > Beginner > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

250113

1st

Colin Parker

Arnold BJJ

2nd

Jacob Anderson

Pedigo Submission Fighting

3rd

Maxwell Crouthers

North Broadway Jiu Jitsu

250113 No Gi Male > Beginner > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs ) Colin Parker Arnold BJJ Jacob Anderson Pedigo Submission Fighting Maxwell Crouthers North Broadway Jiu Jitsu

No Gi Male > Beginner > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

250209

1st

Josh Graham

Lawrence County Boxing

2nd

Jesse Mcmahill

GFTeam - Gendai Budo

250209 No Gi Male > Beginner > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs ) Josh Graham Lawrence County Boxing Jesse Mcmahill GFTeam - Gendai Budo

No Gi Male > Beginner > Adult > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs )

250257

1st

Joel Anguiano

Lawrence County Boxing

2nd

Atabek Narbaev

10th Planet

250257 No Gi Male > Beginner > Adult > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs ) Joel Anguiano Lawrence County Boxing Atabek Narbaev 10th Planet

No Gi Female > Beginner > Adult > Feather ( up to 135 lbs )

250497

1st

Molly James

Tac Team Jiu Jitsu

2nd

Josephine Anderson

Illinois BJJ Academy

3rd

Michelle Manzione

Pedigo Submission Fighting

250497 No Gi Female > Beginner > Adult > Feather ( up to 135 lbs ) Molly James Tac Team Jiu Jitsu Josephine Anderson Illinois BJJ Academy Michelle Manzione Pedigo Submission Fighting

No Gi Female > Beginner > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 180 lbs )

250641

1st

Darcie Manning obrien

Tac Team Jiu Jitsu

2nd

Brandy Graham

Lawrence County Boxing

250641 No Gi Female > Beginner > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 180 lbs ) Darcie Manning obrien Tac Team Jiu Jitsu Brandy Graham Lawrence County Boxing

No Gi Male > Beginner > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs )

250882

1st

Joel Anguiano

Lawrence County Boxing

2nd

Michael Allison

Victory MMA (Farmington)

250882 No Gi Male > Beginner > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs ) Joel Anguiano Lawrence County Boxing Michael Allison Victory MMA (Farmington) Brandon DeShon Other

No Gi Female > Beginner > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs )

250980

1st

Brandy Graham

Lawrence County Boxing

2nd

Josephine Anderson

Illinois BJJ Academy

250980 No Gi Female > Beginner > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs ) Brandy Graham Lawrence County Boxing Josephine Anderson Illinois BJJ Academy

No Gi Male > Intermediate > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

250018

1st

Tyler Hatfield

Team Vaghi

2nd

Holden Mccormick

Team Vaghi

3rd

Harrison Mccormick

Team Vaghi

250018 No Gi Male > Intermediate > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs ) Tyler Hatfield Team Vaghi Holden Mccormick Team Vaghi Harrison Mccormick Team Vaghi

No Gi Male > Intermediate > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

250066

1st

Tad Cravens

Pedigo Submission Fighting

2nd

Greg Woods

Pedigo Submission Fighting

3rd

Jack Haarmann

Katamedo Jujitsu

250066 No Gi Male > Intermediate > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs ) Tad Cravens Pedigo Submission Fighting Greg Woods Pedigo Submission Fighting Jack Haarmann Katamedo Jujitsu

No Gi Male > Intermediate > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

250114

1st

brendan cadwallader

Team Vaghi

2nd

Chris Wright

Pedigo Submission Fighting

3rd

Tim Appelbaum

Watson Martial Arts

250114 No Gi Male > Intermediate > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs ) brendan cadwallader Team Vaghi Chris Wright Pedigo Submission Fighting Tim Appelbaum Watson Martial Arts

No Gi Male > Intermediate > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

250162

1st

Tyler Mulhall

Pedigo Submission Fighting

2nd

Trevion Nelms

Honey Badger Fight School

250162 No Gi Male > Intermediate > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs ) Tyler Mulhall Pedigo Submission Fighting Trevion Nelms Honey Badger Fight School

No Gi Female > Intermediate > Adult > Light ( up to 150 lbs )

250546

1st

Katie Bochenek

10th Planet (Lombard)

2nd

Miranda Bennett

Republic Martial Arts Academy

3rd

Hailey Lambkin

Victory MMA (Farmington)

250546 No Gi Female > Intermediate > Adult > Light ( up to 150 lbs ) Katie Bochenek 10th Planet (Lombard) Miranda Bennett Republic Martial Arts Academy Hailey Lambkin Victory MMA (Farmington)

No Gi Female > Intermediate > Adult > Heavy ( up to 999 lbs )

250690

1st

Michelle Schramm

Team Vaghi

2nd

Katie Whitaker

Pedigo Submission Fighting

250690 No Gi Female > Intermediate > Adult > Heavy ( up to 999 lbs ) Michelle Schramm Team Vaghi Katie Whitaker Pedigo Submission Fighting

No Gi Male > Intermediate > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

250834

1st

Tad Cravens

Pedigo Submission Fighting

2nd

Greg Woods

Pedigo Submission Fighting

3rd

Jonathan woods

Team Vaghi

250834 No Gi Male > Intermediate > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs ) Tad Cravens Pedigo Submission Fighting Greg Woods Pedigo Submission Fighting Jonathan woods Team Vaghi

No Gi Male > Intermediate > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs )

250883

1st

Jeff Bradshaw

Wolves Den MMA

2nd

Darayvion Ester

Cerberus BJJ

3rd

Tyler Mulhall

Pedigo Submission Fighting

250883 No Gi Male > Intermediate > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs ) Jeff Bradshaw Wolves Den MMA Darayvion Ester Cerberus BJJ Tyler Mulhall Pedigo Submission Fighting

No Gi Female > Intermediate > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs )

250981

1st

Katie Bochenek

10th Planet (Lombard)

2nd

Michelle Schramm

Team Vaghi

250981 No Gi Female > Intermediate > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs ) Katie Bochenek 10th Planet (Lombard) Michelle Schramm Team Vaghi

No Gi Male > Advanced > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

250067

1st

Michael Garner

Team Vaghi

2nd

Aaron Schlosser

Arnold BJJ

250067 No Gi Male > Advanced > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs ) Michael Garner Team Vaghi Aaron Schlosser Arnold BJJ

No Gi Male > Advanced > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

250115

1st

luke ebers

Wolves Den MMA

2nd

Tynchtyk Mamasadykov

10th Planet

3rd

Jared Shafer

Pedigo Submission Fighting

250115 No Gi Male > Advanced > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs ) luke ebers Wolves Den MMA Tynchtyk Mamasadykov 10th Planet Jared Shafer Pedigo Submission Fighting

No Gi Male > Advanced > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

250211

1st

Brent Mehrhoff

Herron BJJ

2nd

lyle purdy

Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3rd

Chase Griffin

Lawrence County Boxing

250211 No Gi Male > Advanced > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs ) Brent Mehrhoff Herron BJJ lyle purdy Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ Chase Griffin Lawrence County Boxing

No Gi Male > Advanced > Adult > Ultra Heavy ( up to 999 lbs )

250355

1st

Cameron Reynolds

Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu

2nd

Tariq Ahmad

Katamedo Jujitsu

250355 No Gi Male > Advanced > Adult > Ultra Heavy ( up to 999 lbs ) Cameron Reynolds Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu Tariq Ahmad Katamedo Jujitsu

No Gi Male > Advanced > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

250835

1st

luke ebers

Wolves Den MMA

2nd

Tynchtyk Mamasadykov

10th Planet

250835 No Gi Male > Advanced > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs ) luke ebers Wolves Den MMA Tynchtyk Mamasadykov 10th Planet

No Gi Male > Advanced > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs )

250884

1st

Chase Griffin

Lawrence County Boxing

2nd

Brent Mehrhoff

Herron BJJ

250884 No Gi Male > Advanced > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs ) Chase Griffin Lawrence County Boxing Brent Mehrhoff Herron BJJ

No Gi Male > Pro > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

250116

1st

Clay Mayfield

Pedigo Submission Fighting

2nd

Kaden Knaust

Gracie Barra (St Louis)

3rd

Jason Powell

Honey Badger Fight School

250116 No Gi Male > Pro > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs ) Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting Kaden Knaust Gracie Barra (St Louis) Jason Powell Honey Badger Fight School

No Gi Male > Pro > Adult > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs )

250260

1st

NIck Sanders

Tac Team Jiu Jitsu

2nd

Murodbek Choriev

Revive BJJ

3rd

Cody Lemons

10th Planet

250260 No Gi Male > Pro > Adult > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs ) NIck Sanders Tac Team Jiu Jitsu Murodbek Choriev Revive BJJ Cody Lemons 10th Planet

No Gi Male > Pro > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

250836

1st

Clay Mayfield

Pedigo Submission Fighting

2nd

Jason Powell

Honey Badger Fight School

250836 No Gi Male > Pro > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs ) Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting Jason Powell Honey Badger Fight School

No Gi Male > Pro > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs )

250885

1st

Murodbek Choriev

Revive BJJ

2nd

Cody Lemons

10th Planet

250885 No Gi Male > Pro > Adult > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs ) Murodbek Choriev Revive BJJ Cody Lemons 10th Planet

GI Male > White > Masters > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

250069

1st

Greg Woods

Pedigo Submission Fighting

2nd

Jeremy Vlasich

North Broadway Jiu Jitsu

3rd

Derek DeBoise

St. Charles MMA

250069 GI Male > White > Masters > Feather ( up to 160 lbs ) Greg Woods Pedigo Submission Fighting Jeremy Vlasich North Broadway Jiu Jitsu Derek DeBoise St. Charles MMA

GI Male > White > Masters > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

250117

1st

Erik Arias

Head Nod HQ

2nd

scott holt

Gracie Humaitá (Columbia)

3rd

Bryan Mellberg

Arnold BJJ

250117 GI Male > White > Masters > Light ( up to 175 lbs ) Erik Arias Head Nod HQ scott holt Gracie Humaitá (Columbia) Bryan Mellberg Arnold BJJ

GI Male > White > Masters > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

250165

1st

Brent Mehrhoff

Herron BJJ

2nd

Josh Graham

Lawrence County Boxing

250165 GI Male > White > Masters > Middle ( up to 190 lbs ) Brent Mehrhoff Herron BJJ Josh Graham Lawrence County Boxing

GI Male > White > Masters > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs )

250261

1st

Joshua McDonald

Victory MMA (Farmington)

2nd

Guy Harminson

Pedigo Submission Fighting

3rd

Derrick Rybacki

Pedigo Submission Fighting

250261 GI Male > White > Masters > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs ) Joshua McDonald Victory MMA (Farmington) Guy Harminson Pedigo Submission Fighting Derrick Rybacki Pedigo Submission Fighting

GI Female > White > Masters > Heavy ( up to 999 lbs )

250693

1st

Brandy Graham

Lawrence County Boxing

2nd

Michelle Schramm

Team Vaghi

250693 GI Female > White > Masters > Heavy ( up to 999 lbs ) Brandy Graham Lawrence County Boxing Michelle Schramm Team Vaghi

GI Male > White > Masters > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs )

250886

1st

Dan Shucart

Tac Team Jiu Jitsu

2nd

Brent Mehrhoff

Herron BJJ

3rd

Jeff Hartsoe

Head Nod HQ

250886 GI Male > White > Masters > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs ) Dan Shucart Tac Team Jiu Jitsu Brent Mehrhoff Herron BJJ Jeff Hartsoe Head Nod HQ

GI Female > White > Masters > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs )

250984

1st

Brandy Graham

Lawrence County Boxing

2nd

Michelle Schramm

Team Vaghi

250984 GI Female > White > Masters > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs ) Brandy Graham Lawrence County Boxing Michelle Schramm Team Vaghi

GI Female > Brown > Masters > Medium Heavy ( up to 180 lbs )

250648

1st

Amanda Clifton

Tac Team Jiu Jitsu

2nd

Alexandra Loudermill

Republic Martial Arts Academy

3rd

Hannah Zeciri

Off Grid BJJ

250648 GI Female > Brown > Masters > Medium Heavy ( up to 180 lbs ) Amanda Clifton Tac Team Jiu Jitsu Alexandra Loudermill Republic Martial Arts Academy Hannah Zeciri Off Grid BJJ

GI Female > Brown > Masters > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs )

250987

1st

Hannah Zeciri

Off Grid BJJ

2nd

Alexandra Loudermill

Republic Martial Arts Academy

250987 GI Female > Brown > Masters > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs ) Hannah Zeciri Off Grid BJJ Alexandra Loudermill Republic Martial Arts Academy

No Gi Male > Beginner > Masters > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs )

250267

1st

Brian Vassalli

Gracie Humaita (St. Louis)

250267 No Gi Male > Beginner > Masters > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs ) Brian Vassalli Gracie Humaita (St. Louis) Brandon DeShon Other

No Gi Male > Intermediate > Masters > Super Heavy ( up to 235 lbs )

250316

1st

Justin Jones

Perryville Jiu Jitsu

2nd

Joshua McDonald

Victory MMA (Farmington)

250316 No Gi Male > Intermediate > Masters > Super Heavy ( up to 235 lbs ) Justin Jones Perryville Jiu Jitsu Joshua McDonald Victory MMA (Farmington)

No Gi Female > Pro > Masters > Medium Heavy ( up to 180 lbs )

250654

1st

Amanda Clifton

Tac Team Jiu Jitsu

2nd

Alexandra Loudermill

Republic Martial Arts Academy

3rd

Hannah Zeciri

Off Grid BJJ

250654 No Gi Female > Pro > Masters > Medium Heavy ( up to 180 lbs ) Amanda Clifton Tac Team Jiu Jitsu Alexandra Loudermill Republic Martial Arts Academy Hannah Zeciri Off Grid BJJ

No Gi Male > Pro > Masters > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs )

250895

1st

NIck Sanders

Tac Team Jiu Jitsu

2nd

Shayne Goforth

Lawrence County Boxing

250895 No Gi Male > Pro > Masters > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs ) NIck Sanders Tac Team Jiu Jitsu Shayne Goforth Lawrence County Boxing

No Gi Female > Pro > Masters > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs )

250993

1st

Alexandra Loudermill

Republic Martial Arts Academy

2nd

Hannah Zeciri

Off Grid BJJ

250993 No Gi Female > Pro > Masters > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs ) Alexandra Loudermill Republic Martial Arts Academy Hannah Zeciri Off Grid BJJ

GI Male > White > Seniors > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

250223

1st

Jerry Inman

Springfield BJJ

2nd

Brian Vassalli

Gracie Humaita (St. Louis)

250223 GI Male > White > Seniors > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs ) Jerry Inman Springfield BJJ Brian Vassalli Gracie Humaita (St. Louis)

GI Male > Blue > Seniors > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

250224

1st

Zachary Roetemeyer

Springfield BJJ

2nd

Jeremy Camren

Head Nod HQ

250224 GI Male > Blue > Seniors > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs ) Zachary Roetemeyer Springfield BJJ Jeremy Camren Head Nod HQ

GI Male > Blue > Seniors > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs )

250897

1st

Zachary Roetemeyer

Springfield BJJ

2nd

Joey Hann

Gracie Humaita (St. Louis)

250897 GI Male > Blue > Seniors > Challenger II ( up to 999 lbs ) Zachary Roetemeyer Springfield BJJ Joey Hann Gracie Humaita (St. Louis)

No Gi Male > Intermediate > Seniors > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs )

250278

1st

Jerry Inman

Springfield BJJ

2nd

Joey Hann

Gracie Humaita (St. Louis)

3rd

Derrick Rybacki

Pedigo Submission Fighting

250278 No Gi Male > Intermediate > Seniors > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs ) Jerry Inman Springfield BJJ Joey Hann Gracie Humaita (St. Louis) Derrick Rybacki Pedigo Submission Fighting

GI Female > White > Juvenile > Feather ( up to 135 lbs )

250521

1st

Josephine Anderson

Illinois BJJ Academy

2nd

Hailey Lambkin

Victory MMA (Farmington)

250521 GI Female > White > Juvenile > Feather ( up to 135 lbs ) Josephine Anderson Illinois BJJ Academy Hailey Lambkin Victory MMA (Farmington)

GI Male > Blue > Juvenile > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

250042

1st

Ethan Burmingham

The House MMA Academy

2nd

Manareldeen Fajors

Katamedo Jujitsu

3rd

Cody Averett

Illinois BJJ Academy

250042 GI Male > Blue > Juvenile > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs ) Ethan Burmingham The House MMA Academy Manareldeen Fajors Katamedo Jujitsu Cody Averett Illinois BJJ Academy

GI Male > Blue > Juvenile > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

250090

1st

Kaden Knaust

Gracie Barra (St Louis)

2nd

Duncan Roetemeyer

Springfield BJJ

3rd

Roland Pruden

Without Limits MMA

250090 GI Male > Blue > Juvenile > Feather ( up to 160 lbs ) Kaden Knaust Gracie Barra (St Louis) Duncan Roetemeyer Springfield BJJ Roland Pruden Without Limits MMA

GI Male > Blue > Juvenile > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

250858

1st

Ethan Burmingham

The House MMA Academy

2nd

Jared Shafer

Pedigo Submission Fighting

3rd

Kaden Knaust

Gracie Barra (St Louis)

250858 GI Male > Blue > Juvenile > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs ) Ethan Burmingham The House MMA Academy Jared Shafer Pedigo Submission Fighting Kaden Knaust Gracie Barra (St Louis)

No Gi Male > Intermediate > Juvenile > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

250142

1st

Lucas White

Pedigo Submission Fighting

2nd

Yousef Ahmad

Katamedo Jujitsu

250142 No Gi Male > Intermediate > Juvenile > Light ( up to 175 lbs ) Lucas White Pedigo Submission Fighting Yousef Ahmad Katamedo Jujitsu

No Gi Male > Intermediate > Juvenile > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

250862

1st

Erik Calvert

Without Limits MMA

2nd

Jude Bowers

Pedigo Submission Fighting

250862 No Gi Male > Intermediate > Juvenile > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs ) Erik Calvert Without Limits MMA Jude Bowers Pedigo Submission Fighting

No Gi Male > Pro > Juvenile > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

250048

1st

Ethan Burmingham

The House MMA Academy

2nd

Erik Calvert

Without Limits MMA

3rd

Cody Averett

Illinois BJJ Academy

250048 No Gi Male > Pro > Juvenile > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs ) Ethan Burmingham The House MMA Academy Erik Calvert Without Limits MMA Cody Averett Illinois BJJ Academy

No Gi Male > Pro > Juvenile > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

250864

1st

Ethan Burmingham

The House MMA Academy

2nd

Kaden Knaust

Gracie Barra (St Louis)

3rd

Roland Pruden

Without Limits MMA

250864 No Gi Male > Pro > Juvenile > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs ) Ethan Burmingham The House MMA Academy Kaden Knaust Gracie Barra (St Louis) Roland Pruden Without Limits MMA

GI > Kids > White No Subs > Tiny Kids > Light Feather ( up to 65 lbs )> Boy

251111

1st

Drew Johnson

Revive BJJ

2nd

Maddix Awalt

Head Nod HQ

3rd

Gunnar Blaney

Victory MMA (Farmington)

251111 GI > Kids > White No Subs > Tiny Kids > Light Feather ( up to 65 lbs )> Boy Drew Johnson Revive BJJ Maddix Awalt Head Nod HQ Gunnar Blaney Victory MMA (Farmington)

No Gi > Kids > Novice No Subs > Tiny Kids > Rooster ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

251072

1st

Drew Johnson

Revive BJJ

2nd

Gunnar Blaney

Victory MMA (Farmington)

251072 No Gi > Kids > Novice No Subs > Tiny Kids > Rooster ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy Drew Johnson Revive BJJ Gunnar Blaney Victory MMA (Farmington)

GI > Kids > White > Kids > Rooster ( up to 55 lbs )> Mixed

251953

1st

Nixon Cloud

Republic Martial Arts Academy

2nd

Clyde Ice

Team Vaghi

3rd

Arabella Blaney

Victory MMA (Farmington)

251953 GI > Kids > White > Kids > Rooster ( up to 55 lbs )> Mixed Nixon Cloud Republic Martial Arts Academy Clyde Ice Team Vaghi Arabella Blaney Victory MMA (Farmington)

GI > Kids > White > Kids > Light Feather ( up to 65 lbs )> Boy

251113

1st

Cam Fiedler

Team Vaghi

2nd

Dominick Ferranto IV

St. Charles MMA

3rd

Cody Griffard

Victory MMA (Farmington)

251113 GI > Kids > White > Kids > Light Feather ( up to 65 lbs )> Boy Cam Fiedler Team Vaghi Dominick Ferranto IV St. Charles MMA Cody Griffard Victory MMA (Farmington)

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Light Feather ( up to 65 lbs )> Mixed

251994

1st

Kaori Karas

Pedigo Submission Fighting

2nd

Tori Averett

Illinois BJJ Academy

3rd

Jarod Rhodes

Illinois BJJ Academy

251994 GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Light Feather ( up to 65 lbs )> Mixed Kaori Karas Pedigo Submission Fighting Tori Averett Illinois BJJ Academy Jarod Rhodes Illinois BJJ Academy

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

251154

1st

Owen Osborn

Illinois BJJ Academy

2nd

Cooper Thompson

GFTeam - Paragon Martial Arts

3rd

Derrick Johnson

Revive BJJ

251154 GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy Owen Osborn Illinois BJJ Academy Cooper Thompson GFTeam - Paragon Martial Arts Derrick Johnson Revive BJJ

No Gi > Kids > Novice > Kids > Light Feather ( up to 65 lbs )> Mixed

251996

1st

Arabella Blaney

Victory MMA (Farmington)

2nd

David Parks III

Revive BJJ

251996 No Gi > Kids > Novice > Kids > Light Feather ( up to 65 lbs )> Mixed Arabella Blaney Victory MMA (Farmington) David Parks III Revive BJJ

No Gi > Kids > Novice > Kids > Light ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

251196

1st

Derrick Johnson

Revive BJJ

2nd

Jack Burns

North Broadway Jiu Jitsu

251196 No Gi > Kids > Novice > Kids > Light ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy Derrick Johnson Revive BJJ Jack Burns North Broadway Jiu Jitsu

No Gi > Kids > Beginner > Kids > Rooster ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

251077

1st

Nixon Cloud

Republic Martial Arts Academy

2nd

Clyde Ice

Team Vaghi

251077 No Gi > Kids > Beginner > Kids > Rooster ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy Nixon Cloud Republic Martial Arts Academy Clyde Ice Team Vaghi

No Gi > Kids > Beginner > Kids > Light Feather ( up to 65 lbs )> Boy

251117

1st

Dominick Ferranto IV

St. Charles MMA

2nd

Cody Griffard

Victory MMA (Farmington)

251117 No Gi > Kids > Beginner > Kids > Light Feather ( up to 65 lbs )> Boy Dominick Ferranto IV St. Charles MMA Cody Griffard Victory MMA (Farmington)

No Gi > Kids > Intermediate > Kids > Light Feather ( up to 65 lbs )> Mixed

251998

1st

Tori Averett

Illinois BJJ Academy

2nd

Cam Fiedler

Team Vaghi

3rd

Jarod Rhodes

Illinois BJJ Academy

251998 No Gi > Kids > Intermediate > Kids > Light Feather ( up to 65 lbs )> Mixed Tori Averett Illinois BJJ Academy Cam Fiedler Team Vaghi Jarod Rhodes Illinois BJJ Academy

GI > Kids > White > Pre Teen > Feather ( up to 75 lbs )> Mixed

252041

1st

Mandy Griffard

Victory MMA (Farmington)

2nd

Matthew Miskelley

Head Nod HQ

3rd

Bradly Niemira

North Broadway Jiu Jitsu

252041 GI > Kids > White > Pre Teen > Feather ( up to 75 lbs )> Mixed Mandy Griffard Victory MMA (Farmington) Matthew Miskelley Head Nod HQ Bradly Niemira North Broadway Jiu Jitsu

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

251162

1st

Austin Missey

Victory MMA (Farmington)

2nd

Nathan Moreau

Team Vaghi

251162 GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy Austin Missey Victory MMA (Farmington) Nathan Moreau Team Vaghi

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Light ( up to 85 lbs )> Mixed

252082

1st

Isaac Pyatt

Victory MMA (Farmington)

2nd

Maylee Turntine

Victory MMA (Farmington)

3rd

Wyat Averett

Illinois BJJ Academy

252082 GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Light ( up to 85 lbs )> Mixed Isaac Pyatt Victory MMA (Farmington) Maylee Turntine Victory MMA (Farmington) Wyat Averett Illinois BJJ Academy

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Medium Heavy ( up to 105 lbs )> Mixed

252162

1st

Carter Pyatt

Victory MMA (Farmington)

2nd

Aubrey White

Team Vaghi

3rd

Drighten Collins

Victory MMA (Farmington)

252162 GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Medium Heavy ( up to 105 lbs )> Mixed Carter Pyatt Victory MMA (Farmington) Aubrey White Team Vaghi Drighten Collins Victory MMA (Farmington)

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Super Heavy ( up to 125 lbs )> Girl

251802

1st

Grace Stratton

Illinois BJJ Academy

2nd

Emily Camren

Head Nod HQ

3rd

Brock Lovelady

Team Vaghi

251802 GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Super Heavy ( up to 125 lbs )> Girl Grace Stratton Illinois BJJ Academy Emily Camren Head Nod HQ Brock Lovelady Team Vaghi

GI > Kids > Yellow > Pre Teen > Light ( up to 85 lbs )> Mixed

252083

1st

Brock Taylor

Joey Perry Martial Arts

2nd

Champ Williams

Juniors Gym

3rd

Hayden Farnsworth

Triton Fight Center

252083 GI > Kids > Yellow > Pre Teen > Light ( up to 85 lbs )> Mixed Brock Taylor Joey Perry Martial Arts Champ Williams Juniors Gym Hayden Farnsworth Triton Fight Center

GI > Kids > Yellow > Pre Teen > Middle ( up to 95 lbs )> Girl

251683

1st

Monterey Reetz

Gracie Humaitá (Columbia)

2nd

Sun-Yoon Karas

Pedigo Submission Fighting

251683 GI > Kids > Yellow > Pre Teen > Middle ( up to 95 lbs )> Girl Monterey Reetz Gracie Humaitá (Columbia) Sun-Yoon Karas Pedigo Submission Fighting

GI > Kids > Yellow > Pre Teen > Super Heavy ( up to 125 lbs )> Boy

251363

1st

Benjamin Taylor

Joey Perry Martial Arts

2nd

Landon Brickell

Illinois BJJ Academy

251363 GI > Kids > Yellow > Pre Teen > Super Heavy ( up to 125 lbs )> Boy Benjamin Taylor Joey Perry Martial Arts Landon Brickell Illinois BJJ Academy

No Gi > Kids > Beginner > Pre Teen > Feather ( up to 75 lbs )> Mixed

252047

1st

Mandy Griffard

Victory MMA (Farmington)

2nd

Matthew Miskelley

Head Nod HQ

252047 No Gi > Kids > Beginner > Pre Teen > Feather ( up to 75 lbs )> Mixed Mandy Griffard Victory MMA (Farmington) Matthew Miskelley Head Nod HQ

No Gi > Kids > Beginner > Pre Teen > Light ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

251207

1st

Slade Rauch

Pedigo Submission Fighting

2nd

Wyatt Hick

Victory MMA (Farmington)

251207 No Gi > Kids > Beginner > Pre Teen > Light ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy Slade Rauch Pedigo Submission Fighting Wyatt Hick Victory MMA (Farmington)

No Gi > Kids > Intermediate > Pre Teen > Feather ( up to 75 lbs )> Mixed

252048

1st

Owen Osborn

Illinois BJJ Academy

2nd

Hayden Farnsworth

Triton Fight Center

3rd

Austin Missey

Victory MMA (Farmington)

252048 No Gi > Kids > Intermediate > Pre Teen > Feather ( up to 75 lbs )> Mixed Owen Osborn Illinois BJJ Academy Hayden Farnsworth Triton Fight Center Austin Missey Victory MMA (Farmington)

No Gi > Kids > Intermediate > Pre Teen > Light ( up to 85 lbs )> Mixed

252088

1st

Isaac Pyatt

Victory MMA (Farmington)

2nd

Wyat Averett

Illinois BJJ Academy

3rd

Maylee Turntine

Victory MMA (Farmington)

252088 No Gi > Kids > Intermediate > Pre Teen > Light ( up to 85 lbs )> Mixed Isaac Pyatt Victory MMA (Farmington) Wyat Averett Illinois BJJ Academy Maylee Turntine Victory MMA (Farmington)

No Gi > Kids > Intermediate > Pre Teen > Middle ( up to 95 lbs )> Girl

251688

1st

Aubrey White

Team Vaghi

2nd

Monterey Reetz

Gracie Humaitá (Columbia)

3rd

Evan Osborn

Illinois BJJ Academy

251688 No Gi > Kids > Intermediate > Pre Teen > Middle ( up to 95 lbs )> Girl Aubrey White Team Vaghi Monterey Reetz Gracie Humaitá (Columbia) Evan Osborn Illinois BJJ Academy

No Gi > Kids > Intermediate > Pre Teen > Medium Heavy ( up to 105 lbs )> Mixed

252168

1st

Ashley Basmajian

10th Planet

2nd

Carter Pyatt

Victory MMA (Farmington)

3rd

Drighten Collins

Victory MMA (Farmington)

252168 No Gi > Kids > Intermediate > Pre Teen > Medium Heavy ( up to 105 lbs )> Mixed Ashley Basmajian 10th Planet Carter Pyatt Victory MMA (Farmington) Drighten Collins Victory MMA (Farmington)

No Gi > Kids > Pro > Pre Teen > Super Heavy ( up to 125 lbs )> Mixed

252250

1st

Benjamin Taylor

Joey Perry Martial Arts

2nd

Landon Brickell

Illinois BJJ Academy

3rd

Grace Stratton

Illinois BJJ Academy

252250 No Gi > Kids > Pro > Pre Teen > Super Heavy ( up to 125 lbs )> Mixed Benjamin Taylor Joey Perry Martial Arts Landon Brickell Illinois BJJ Academy Grace Stratton Illinois BJJ Academy

GI > Kids > White > Teen > Light ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

251211

1st

Conner Awalt

Head Nod HQ

2nd

Jack Burns

North Broadway Jiu Jitsu

251211 GI > Kids > White > Teen > Light ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy Conner Awalt Head Nod HQ Jack Burns North Broadway Jiu Jitsu

GI > Kids > White > Teen > Ultra Heavy ( up to 145 lbs )> Girl

251851

1st

Regan Duncan

Victory MMA (Farmington)

2nd

Josephine Crowley

North Broadway Jiu Jitsu

251851 GI > Kids > White > Teen > Ultra Heavy ( up to 145 lbs )> Girl Regan Duncan Victory MMA (Farmington) Josephine Crowley North Broadway Jiu Jitsu

GI > Kids > Grey > Teen > Middle ( up to 95 lbs )> Girl

251692

1st

Mackenzie Pratt

Team Vaghi

2nd

Angelina Anderson

Illinois BJJ Academy

251692 GI > Kids > Grey > Teen > Middle ( up to 95 lbs )> Girl Mackenzie Pratt Team Vaghi Angelina Anderson Illinois BJJ Academy

GI > Kids > Grey > Teen > Heavy ( up to 115 lbs )> Boy

251332

1st

Porter Matecki

Arnold BJJ

2nd

Wyatt Haycraft

Pedigo Submission Fighting

3rd

Aidan Osborn

Illinois BJJ Academy

251332 GI > Kids > Grey > Teen > Heavy ( up to 115 lbs )> Boy Porter Matecki Arnold BJJ Wyatt Haycraft Pedigo Submission Fighting Aidan Osborn Illinois BJJ Academy

GI > Kids > Grey > Teen > Super Ultra Heavy ( up to 999 lbs )> Boy

251452

1st

Brayden McCoy

GFTeam - Gendai Budo

2nd

Tristin Manuel

GFTeam - Gendai Budo

3rd

George Burden

Hills Brothers Team

251452 GI > Kids > Grey > Teen > Super Ultra Heavy ( up to 999 lbs )> Boy Brayden McCoy GFTeam - Gendai Budo Tristin Manuel GFTeam - Gendai Budo George Burden Hills Brothers Team

GI > Kids > Yellow > Teen > Middle ( up to 95 lbs )> Boy

251253

1st

Mason Jones

Corral's Martial Arts

2nd

Logan Brickell

Illinois BJJ Academy

251253 GI > Kids > Yellow > Teen > Middle ( up to 95 lbs )> Boy Mason Jones Corral's Martial Arts Logan Brickell Illinois BJJ Academy

GI > Kids > Yellow > Teen > Ultra Heavy ( up to 145 lbs )> Girl

251853

1st

Lily Steigerwald

Gracie Humaita (St. Louis)

2nd

Quinn Mefford

Pedigo Submission Fighting

251853 GI > Kids > Yellow > Teen > Ultra Heavy ( up to 145 lbs )> Girl Lily Steigerwald Gracie Humaita (St. Louis) Quinn Mefford Pedigo Submission Fighting

GI > Kids > Yellow > Teen > Super Ultra Heavy ( up to 999 lbs )> Boy

251453

1st

Roland Pruden

Without Limits MMA

2nd

Dayton Huddleston

Victory MMA (Farmington)

251453 GI > Kids > Yellow > Teen > Super Ultra Heavy ( up to 999 lbs )> Boy Roland Pruden Without Limits MMA Dayton Huddleston Victory MMA (Farmington)

No Gi > Kids > Intermediate > Teen > Heavy ( up to 115 lbs )> Boy

251338

1st

Wyatt Haycraft

Pedigo Submission Fighting

2nd

Scott Calvert

Without Limits MMA

3rd

Aidan Osborn

Illinois BJJ Academy

251338 No Gi > Kids > Intermediate > Teen > Heavy ( up to 115 lbs )> Boy Wyatt Haycraft Pedigo Submission Fighting Scott Calvert Without Limits MMA Aidan Osborn Illinois BJJ Academy

No Gi > Kids > Intermediate > Teen > Ultra Heavy ( up to 145 lbs )> Girl

251858

1st

Lily Steigerwald

Gracie Humaita (St. Louis)

2nd

Quinn Mefford

Pedigo Submission Fighting

3rd

Regan Duncan

Victory MMA (Farmington)

251858 No Gi > Kids > Intermediate > Teen > Ultra Heavy ( up to 145 lbs )> Girl Lily Steigerwald Gracie Humaita (St. Louis) Quinn Mefford Pedigo Submission Fighting Regan Duncan Victory MMA (Farmington)

No Gi > Kids > Intermediate > Teen > Super Ultra Heavy ( up to 999 lbs )> Boy

251458

1st

Brayden McCoy

GFTeam - Gendai Budo

2nd

Dayton Huddleston

Victory MMA (Farmington)

3rd

Tristin Manuel

GFTeam - Gendai Budo

251458 No Gi > Kids > Intermediate > Teen > Super Ultra Heavy ( up to 999 lbs )> Boy Brayden McCoy GFTeam - Gendai Budo Dayton Huddleston Victory MMA (Farmington) Tristin Manuel GFTeam - Gendai Budo

No Gi > Kids > Advanced > Teen > Middle ( up to 95 lbs )> Girl

251699

1st

Sun-Yoon Karas

Pedigo Submission Fighting

2nd

Mackenzie Pratt

Team Vaghi

251699 No Gi > Kids > Advanced > Teen > Middle ( up to 95 lbs )> Girl Sun-Yoon Karas Pedigo Submission Fighting Mackenzie Pratt Team Vaghi

No Gi > Kids > Pro > Teen > Light ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

251220

1st

Champ Williams

Juniors Gym

2nd

Logan Brickell

Illinois BJJ Academy

3rd

Brock Taylor

Joey Perry Martial Arts

251220 No Gi > Kids > Pro > Teen > Light ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy Champ Williams Juniors Gym Logan Brickell Illinois BJJ Academy Brock Taylor Joey Perry Martial Arts

GI > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Light Feather ( up to 65 lbs )> Boy

251141

1st

Nathan Moreau

Team Vaghi

2nd

Jarod Rhodes

Illinois BJJ Academy

251141 GI > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Light Feather ( up to 65 lbs )> Boy Nathan Moreau Team Vaghi Jarod Rhodes Illinois BJJ Academy

GI > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Feather ( up to 75 lbs )> Mixed

252061

1st

Hayden Farnsworth

Triton Fight Center

2nd

Austin Missey

Victory MMA (Farmington)

252061 GI > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Feather ( up to 75 lbs )> Mixed Hayden Farnsworth Triton Fight Center Austin Missey Victory MMA (Farmington)

GI > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Light ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

251221

1st

Champ Williams

Juniors Gym

2nd

Logan Brickell

Illinois BJJ Academy

3rd

Brock Taylor

Joey Perry Martial Arts

251221 GI > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Light ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy Champ Williams Juniors Gym Logan Brickell Illinois BJJ Academy Brock Taylor Joey Perry Martial Arts

GI > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Middle ( up to 95 lbs )> Boy

251261

1st

Mason Jones

Corral's Martial Arts

2nd

Drighten Collins

Victory MMA (Farmington)

251261 GI > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Middle ( up to 95 lbs )> Boy Mason Jones Corral's Martial Arts Drighten Collins Victory MMA (Farmington)

GI > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Middle ( up to 95 lbs )> Girl

251701

1st

Mackenzie Pratt

Team Vaghi

2nd

Monterey Reetz

Gracie Humaitá (Columbia)

251701 GI > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Middle ( up to 95 lbs )> Girl Mackenzie Pratt Team Vaghi Monterey Reetz Gracie Humaitá (Columbia)

GI > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Medium Heavy ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy

251301

1st

Wyatt Haycraft

Pedigo Submission Fighting

2nd

Carter Pyatt

Victory MMA (Farmington)

251301 GI > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Medium Heavy ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy Wyatt Haycraft Pedigo Submission Fighting Carter Pyatt Victory MMA (Farmington)

GI > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Heavy ( up to 115 lbs )> Girl

251781

1st

Sara Averett

Illinois BJJ Academy

2nd

Grace Stratton

Illinois BJJ Academy

251781 GI > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Heavy ( up to 115 lbs )> Girl Sara Averett Illinois BJJ Academy Grace Stratton Illinois BJJ Academy

GI > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Ultra Heavy ( up to 145 lbs )> Girl

251861

1st

Quinn Mefford

Pedigo Submission Fighting

2nd

Lily Steigerwald

Gracie Humaita (St. Louis)

251861 GI > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Ultra Heavy ( up to 145 lbs )> Girl Quinn Mefford Pedigo Submission Fighting Lily Steigerwald Gracie Humaita (St. Louis)

GI > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Super Ultra Heavy ( up to 999 lbs )> Boy

251461

1st

Duncan Roetemeyer

Springfield BJJ

2nd

Roland Pruden

Without Limits MMA

3rd

Brayden McCoy

GFTeam - Gendai Budo

251461 GI > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Super Ultra Heavy ( up to 999 lbs )> Boy Duncan Roetemeyer Springfield BJJ Roland Pruden Without Limits MMA Brayden McCoy GFTeam - Gendai Budo

No Gi > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Light Feather ( up to 65 lbs )> Boy

251142

1st

Nathan Moreau

Team Vaghi

2nd

Jarod Rhodes

Illinois BJJ Academy

251142 No Gi > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Light Feather ( up to 65 lbs )> Boy Nathan Moreau Team Vaghi Jarod Rhodes Illinois BJJ Academy

No Gi > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Feather ( up to 75 lbs )> Mixed

252062

1st

Hayden Farnsworth

Triton Fight Center

2nd

Austin Missey

Victory MMA (Farmington)

3rd

Cooper Thompson

GFTeam - Paragon Martial Arts

252062 No Gi > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Feather ( up to 75 lbs )> Mixed Hayden Farnsworth Triton Fight Center Austin Missey Victory MMA (Farmington) Cooper Thompson GFTeam - Paragon Martial Arts

No Gi > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Light ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

251222

1st

Champ Williams

Juniors Gym

2nd

Logan Brickell

Illinois BJJ Academy

3rd

Brock Taylor

Joey Perry Martial Arts

251222 No Gi > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Light ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy Champ Williams Juniors Gym Logan Brickell Illinois BJJ Academy Brock Taylor Joey Perry Martial Arts

No Gi > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Middle ( up to 95 lbs )> Boy

251262

1st

Mason Jones

Corral's Martial Arts

2nd

Drighten Collins

Victory MMA (Farmington)

251262 No Gi > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Middle ( up to 95 lbs )> Boy Mason Jones Corral's Martial Arts Drighten Collins Victory MMA (Farmington)

No Gi > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Middle ( up to 95 lbs )> Girl

251702

1st

Mackenzie Pratt

Team Vaghi

2nd

Sun-Yoon Karas

Pedigo Submission Fighting

3rd

Monterey Reetz

Gracie Humaitá (Columbia)

251702 No Gi > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Middle ( up to 95 lbs )> Girl Mackenzie Pratt Team Vaghi Sun-Yoon Karas Pedigo Submission Fighting Monterey Reetz Gracie Humaitá (Columbia)

No Gi > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Medium Heavy ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy

251302

1st

Porter Matecki

Arnold BJJ

2nd

Scott Calvert

Without Limits MMA

3rd

Carter Pyatt

Victory MMA (Farmington)

251302 No Gi > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Medium Heavy ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy Porter Matecki Arnold BJJ Scott Calvert Without Limits MMA Carter Pyatt Victory MMA (Farmington)

No Gi > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Heavy ( up to 115 lbs )> Girl

251782

1st

Sara Averett

Illinois BJJ Academy

2nd

Ashley Basmajian

10th Planet

251782 No Gi > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Heavy ( up to 115 lbs )> Girl Sara Averett Illinois BJJ Academy Ashley Basmajian 10th Planet

No Gi > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Ultra Heavy ( up to 145 lbs )> Boy

251422

1st

Dayton Huddleston

Victory MMA (Farmington)

2nd

Benjamin Taylor

Joey Perry Martial Arts

3rd

George Burden

Hills Brothers Team

251422 No Gi > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Ultra Heavy ( up to 145 lbs )> Boy Dayton Huddleston Victory MMA (Farmington) Benjamin Taylor Joey Perry Martial Arts George Burden Hills Brothers Team

No Gi > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Ultra Heavy ( up to 145 lbs )> Girl

251862

1st

Lily Steigerwald

Gracie Humaita (St. Louis)

2nd

Grace Stratton

Illinois BJJ Academy

3rd

Julia Corbett

Without Limits MMA

251862 No Gi > Kids > All Ranks > All Ages > Ultra Heavy ( up to 145 lbs )> Girl Lily Steigerwald Gracie Humaita (St. Louis) Grace Stratton Illinois BJJ Academy Julia Corbett Without Limits MMA